Candidates for Knesset Lists in English

Zionist Union – Labor + Livni Movement Party (Currently polling 1st 25.2 seats) – אמת

1 Isaac Herzog

2 Tzipi Livni

3 Shelly Yachimovitch

4 Stav Shafir

5 Isaac Shmueli

6 Omer Bar-Lev

7 Yechiel Bar

8 Amir Peretz

9 Merav Michaeli

10 Eitan Cabel

11 Manuel Trachtenberg

12 Erel Margalit

13 Mickey Rosenthal

14 Revital Swed

15 Daniel Atar

16 Yoel Hasson

17Bahlul Zuhair

18Eitan Brushi

19 Michal Biran

20 Nachman Shai

21 Ksenia Svetlova

22 Vrabin Nahmias

23 Yosef Yonah

24 Eyal Ben-Reuven

25Yael Cohen Paran

26 Saleh Saad

27 Leah Fadida

28 Robert Tivyayev

29 Moshe Mizrahi

30 Eldad Yaniv

Likud (Currently Polling 2nd 24.4 seats) – מחל

1 Benjamin Netanyahu

2 Gilad Erdan

3 Yuli Edelstein

4 Yisrael Katz

5 Miri Regev

6 Silvan Shalom

7 Boogie Ya’alon

8 Zeev Elkin

9 Danny Danon

10 Yariv Levin

11 Benny Begin

12 Tzachi Hanegbi

13 Yuval Steinitz

14 Gila Gamliel

15 Ofir Akonis

16 David Bitan

17 Chaim Katz

18 Jacky Levi

19 Yoav Kish

20 Tzipi Hotoveli

21David Amsalem

22 Zohar Makhlouf

23 Anat Berko

24 Ayub Kara

25 Nava Boker

26 Avi Dichter

27 Abraham Nagosa

28 Nurit Koren

29 Yaron Mazuz

30 Oren Hazan

Bayit Yehudi (Currently polling 3rd 14.7 seats) טב

1 Naftali Bennett

2 Uri Ariel

3 Ayelet Shaked

4 Eli Ben-Dahan

5 Nissan Slomiansky

6 Yinon Magal

7 Moti Yogev

8 Bezalel Smotrich

9 Shuli Mualem

10 Avi Wortzman

11 Nir Orbach

12 Avi Rontzky

13 Orit Struck

14 Anat Roth

15 Ronen Shoval

16 Avi Boaron

17 Nachi Eyal

18 Moshe Solomon

19 Yehudit Shilat

20 Sarah Eliash

United Arab List (Currently polling  4th 12 seats) – וםד

1 Ayman Odeh

2 Massoud Ghanaym

3 Jamal Zahalka

4 Ahmed Tibi

5 Aida Touma-Suleiman

6 Haj Yahya Abd al-Hakim

7 Haneen Zoubi

8 Dov Khenin

9 Taleb Abu Arar

10 Jabarin Joseph

11 Basel Ghattas

12 Saadia Osama

13 Abdullah Abu Marouf

14 Azbargh Juma

15 H’romi Said

Yesh Atid (Currently polling 5th 9.4 seats) – פה

1 Yair Lapid

2 Shai Piron

3 Yael German

4 Meir Cohen

5 Yaakov Perry

6 Ofer Shelach

7 Chaim Yellin

8 Karin Elharar

9 Yoel Razvozov

10 Aliza Lavie

11 Mickey Levy

12 Elazar Stern

Koolanu (Currently polling 6th 7.7 seats) – כ

1 Moshe Kahlon

2 Yoav Galant

3 Eli Elalouf

4 Michael Oren

5 Rachel Azaria

6 Tali Ploskov

7 Yifat Biton

8 Eliahu Cohen

9 Roei Volkmann

10 Merav Ben Ari

UTJ/Yahadut HaTorah (Currently polling 7th 7.1 seats) – ג

1 Yaakov Litzman

2 Moshe Gafni

3 Meir Porush

4 Uri Maklev

5 Eliezer Moses

6 Yisrael Eichler

7 Yaakov Asher

8 Eliezer Sorotzkin

Shas (Currently polling 7th 7.1 seats) – שס

1 Aryeh Deri

2 Yitzack Cohen

3 Meshulam Nahari

4 Yakov Margi

5 David Azoulay

6 Yoav Ben-Zur

7 Yitzhak Vaknin

8 Avraham Michaeli

Yisrael Beitenu (Currently polling 9th 5.4 seats) – ל

1 Avigdor Lieberman

2 Orly Levy

3 Sofa Landver

4 Ilan Shohat

5 Sharon Gal

6 Hamad Amar

7 Robert Ilatov

Meretz (Currently polling 10th 5.3 seats) – מרץ

1 Zahava Gal-On

2 Ilan Gilon

3 Isawiyya Ferig

4 Michal Rosin

5 Tamar Zandberg

6 Mossi Raz

Yachad (Currently polling 11th 3.3 seats) – זך

1 Eli Yishai

2 Yoni Chetboun

3 Aish Makhlouf

4 Baruch Marzel

5 Sasson Trbolsi

Advertisements