The Knesset approved the 33rd government of the State of Israel by a vote of 68-48 with 4 MKs not present. Prime Minister Netanyahu will be joined by 21 ministers and 8 deputy ministers.

 

Benjamin Netanyahu   (Likud Beitenu) Prime Minister , Minister of Foreign Affairs, Minister of Public Diplomacy and Diaspora Affairs

Yitzhak Aharonovitch  (Likud Beitenu) Minister of Internal Security
Uri Yehuda Ariel (Bayit Yehudi)  Minister of Housing and Construction
Naftali Bennett  (Bayit Yehudi) Minister of Religious Services, Minister of Industry, Trade, and Labor
Meir Cohen  (Yesh Atid) Minister of Welfare and Social Services
Gilad Erdan  (Likud Beitenu) Minister of Communications, Minister of Home Front Defense
Yael German (Yesh Atid)  Minister of Health
Yisrael Katz  (Likud Beitenu) Minister of Transportation, National Infrastructure, and Road Safety
Uzi Landau (Likud Beitenu)  Minister of Tourism
Sofa Landver  (Likud Beitenu) Minister of Immigrant Absorption
Yair Lapid (Yesh Atid)  Minister of Finance
Limor Livnat  (Likud Beitenu) Minister of Culture and Sport
Tzipi Livni  (Movement) Minister of Justice
Uri Orbach (Bayit Yehudi)  Minister for Senior Citizens
Amir Peretz  (Movement) Minister of Environmental Protection
Yaakov Perry (Yesh Atid)  Minister of Science and Technology
Shai Piron (Yesh Atid)  Minister of Education
Gideon Sa`ar  (Likud Beitenu) Minister of Internal Affairs
Silvan Shalom (Likud Beitenu)  Minister of Energy and Water, Minister of the Development of the Negev and Galil, Minister of Regional Cooperation
Yair Shamir (Likud Beitenu)  Minister of Agriculture and Rural Development
Yuval Steinitz  (Likud Beitenu) Minister of Intelligence  , Minister of Strategic Affairs, Minister of International Relations
Moshe Ya`alon (Likud Beitenu)  Minister of Defense
Ofir Akunis  (Likud Beitenu) Deputy Minister in the Prime Minister`s Office
Eli Ben-Dahan (Bayit Yehudi)  Deputy Minister of Religions

Danny Danon  (Likud Beitenu) Deputy Minister of Defense
Zeev Elkin (Likud Beitenu)  Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs
Tzipi Hotovely (Likud Beitenu)  Deputy Minister of Transportation
Fania Kirshenbaum  (Likud Beitenu) Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs
Mickey Levy (Yesh Atid)  Deputy Minister of Finance
Avi Wortzman (Bayit Yehudi)  Deputy Minister of Education
Advertisements