Archive for December 6, 2012


Kadima:

Ruhama Avraham Balila 2003-2013
Ronnie Bar-On 2003-2013
Arie Bibi 2009-2013
Zeev Bielski 2009-2013
Avraham Duan 2012-2013
Jacob Edery 2003-2013
Dalia Itzik 1992-2013
Otniel Schneller 2006-2013
Marina Solodkin 1996-2013

Likud-Beitenu

Alali Adamso 2012-2013
Ze`ev Binyamin Begin 1988-1999, 2009-2013
Michael Eitan 1984-2013
Moshe Kahlon 2003-2013
Dan Meridor 1984-2003, 2009-2013
Lea Nass 2003-2006, 2009-2013
Zion Pinyan 2009-2013
Daniel Ayalon 2009-2013
Anastassia Michaeli 2009-2013
Stas Misezhnikov 2006-2013

Independence

Ehud Barak 1996-2001, 2009-2013
Orit Noked 2002-2013
Shachiv Shnaan 2008-2009, 2012-2013
Shalom Simhon 1996-2009
Einat Wilf 2010-2013

Jewish Home-National Union

Daniel Hershkowitz 2009-2013
Zevulun Orlev 1999-2013
Yaakov (Katzeleh) Katz 2009-2013

Balad

Said Naffaa 2007-2013

Labor

Yoram Marciano 2006-2009, 2012-2013

Note: There will most likely be a lot more. I chose people that either did not submit their names or people that have been placed on symbolic spots.

Shas Top 20 2013 Knesset list in Englsih, 2009 in brackets

1) Minister Eli Yishai (-)
2) Aryeh Deri (new/old face)
3) Minister Ariel Attias (2)
4) Deputy Minister Yitzchak Cohen (3)
5) Minister Mashulam Nahari (-)
6) MK Amnon Cohen (4)
7) Minister Yakov Margi (6)
8) MK David Azulay (7)
9) MK Yitzchak Vaknin (8)
10) MK Nissim Zeev (9)
11) MK Avraham Michaeli (-)
12) Yoel Ben-Tzur (new face)
13) Lior Edri (new face)
14) Ami Iluz (new face)
15) Eli Daddon (38)
16) Gershon Levy (18)
17) Ami Bitan (14)
18) Benny Elhader (23)
19) Oron Malka (15)
20) Nati Nachum (new face)

Note: Shas’s 10 MKs find themselves in top 11 spots.

Panels Poll conducted for Knesset Channel and broadcast on December 6 2012

Current Knesset seats in [brackets]

39 [42] Likud Beitenu (Likud and Yisrael Beitenu)
19 [08] Labor
12 [05] Jewish Home-Tekuma
10 [10] Shas
08 [—] Yesh Atid
06 [07] The Movement (Livni Party)
05 [05] Yahadut Hatorah/UTJ
05 [03] Meretz
03 [04] Hadash
03 [04] Ra’am-Ta’al
03 [02] Strong Israel
03 [01] Am Shalem
02 [03] Balad
02 [21] Kadima
00 [05] Independence

72 [65] Right
48 [55] Center-Left

Meno Geva Poll of 560 people conducted for Reshet Bet Radio December 5 2012 and broadcast December 6 2012

Current Knesset seats in [brackets]

36 [42] Likud Beitenu (Likud and Yisrael Beitenu)
20 [08] Labor
11 [05] Jewish Home-Tekuma
10 [10] Shas
09 [07] The Movement (Livni Party)
09 [—] Yesh Atid
06 [05] Yahadut Hatorah/UTJ
04 [04] Ra’am-Ta’al
04 [04] Hadash
04 [03] Balad
03 [02] Strong Israel
02 [03] Meretz
02 [01] Am Shalem
00 [21] Kadima
00 [05] Independence

68 [65] Right
52 [55] Center-Left

Likud Beitenu Knesset List Top 40 in English

1) Benjamin Netanyahu (Likud)
2) Avigdor Liberman (YB)
3) Gideon Sa’ar (Likud)
4) Yair Shamir (YB)
5) Gilad Erdan (Likud)
6) Silvan Shalom (Likud)
7) Uzi Landau (YB)
8) Yisrael Katz (Likud)
9) Danny Danon (Likud)
10) Sofa Landver (YB)
11) Reuven Rivlin (Likud)
12) Boggie Ya’alon (Likud)
13) Yitzchak Aharonovich (YB)
14) Zeev Elkin (Likud)
15) Tzippi Hotoveli (Likud)
16) Orlev Levy (YB)
17) Yariv Levin (Likud)
18) Yuli Edelstein (Likud)
19) Faina Kirschenbaum (YB)
20) Chaim Katz (Likud)
21) Miri Regev (Likud)
22) David Rotem (YB)
23) Moshe Feiglin (Likud)
24) Yuval Shtientz (Likud)
25) Robert Ilatov (YB)
26) Tzachi Hanegbi (Likud)
27) Limor Livnat (Likud)
28) Chamad Amar (YB)
29) Ofir Akunis (Likud)
30) Gila Gamliel (Likud)
31) Shimon Ochayun (YB)
32) Carmel Shama (Likud)
33) Alex Miller (YB)
34) Lion Litinsky (YB)
35) David Bitan (Likud)
36) Uri Farag (Likud)
37) Yulia Milinovski (YB)
38) Kat Shetrit (Likud)
39) Ayoub Kara (Likud)
40) Smadar Bat Adam (YB)

Notables:

46) MK Moshe Matalon
49) MK Lea Shemtov
59) Minister Avi Dichter
60) Minister Lea Ness
63) MK Aryeh Bibi
65) MK Tzion Pinyan
72) MK Alli Admaso
73) Danny Hershtal
75) Emanuel Navon
82) Orly Benny Davis
83) Daniel Tauber
110) Shlomo Maoz

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 2,883 other followers